Business visa

Those who are travelling to Azerbaijan on a business and need multiple entry visa can apply for business visa. They can be issued for single, double or multiple entry. Generally it makes no sense to apply for single entry business visa as it would be cheaper to apply for either e-visa or standard tourist visa. For double or multiple entry this is the only type of visa available. Keep in mind that multiple entry visas are valid for 1 year (meaning you can travel anytime within that 1 year period), but your total duration of stay can not exceed the indicated number of days in your visa (either 90 or 180 days). 

TOURIST LETTER OF INVITATION WITH APPROVAL FROM MINISTRY OF FOREIGN AFFAIRS
Visa type to apply Allowed length of stay Processing time Price (USD) Requested docs and info:
30 days single entry visa 20 days 25 working days $100

1. Passport Copy

2. Entry date

3. Embassy of application

30 days single entry visa 30 days 3 working days $250
90 days single entry visa 90 days 3 working days $400
90 days multiple entry visa 90 days 3 working days $450
180 days multiple entry visa 180 days 3 working days $600

 

 

 

 

 

 

* - for stays exceeding 30 days registration with the police is required

To apply for business visa you will need to send to our email the following information:

  1. Scanned copy of your passport
  2. Indicate what type of visa you are applying for (single, double, multiple)
  3. Indicate the dates of planned visit and the embassy where you will apply (city, country)
  4. Make a payment of the relevant sum
  5. Your contact details
Read independent reviews
Abdul mateen says...

Pls guide for business visa

Add review

...×